Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Traffic Signal Maintenance Acknowledged

1560 San Jacinto St Houston, TX 77002, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4030

Issue ID:

5194917

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signal Maintenance

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

322100

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

two green bulbs and one red bulb out

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. One Light Out
Q. What is the nearest intersection?
A. leeland at san jacinto
Q. Problem occurs at what time of day?
A. 6am-9am
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. All

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.