Other Archived

1330 Virginia St Berkeley 94702, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5211208

Submitted To:

City of Berkeley

Category:

Other

Viewed:

38 times

Neighborhood:

Berkeley

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

121000436004

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Continued squatting of campers along West Street path. Camp gas grown to at least 3-4 tents/shelters in past two months from a pair present since Feb 2018 (10 months!).

When will the City step up to their responsibilities for this space of theirs and help these refugees?


4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Berkeley (Verified Official)

  • Benbon (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Berkeley (Verified Official)

  • John bonnell (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.