Acknowledged by: Virginia Beach

Pothole Acknowledged

103 Pinewood Rd. Virginia Beach, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5221290

Submitted To:

Roadway

Category:

Other Roadway Issues

Viewed:

668 times

Neighborhood:

Northeast

Reported via:

https://www.vbgov.com

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

91522475

Tagged:

pothole

Duplicated By:

5157482, 5151780

Description

The road is sinking and created a vehicle damaging hole so big you have to drive around it or damage your vehicle.

also asked...
Q. How big is the pothole?
A. Greater than 12 inches
Q. Where is the pothole?
A. Travel Lane
Q. Additional Location Information
A. On Pinewood Rd. over the causeway

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.