Acknowledged by: Anne Arundel County, MD

Inoperable damaged vehicles Acknowledged

100 4th Avenue Se Glen Burnie, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5231791

Submitted To:

Zoning

Category:

Unregistered or Inoperable Vehicle on Private Property

Viewed:

243 times

Neighborhood:

Glen Burnie

Reported:

on

Description

100 4th Ave SE 21061-There are always between 4-8 vehicles parked along Padfield Blvd on this house’s lawn. There are always multiple broken down vehicles. The two there currently have been there for a very long time.

also asked...
Q. Details (ex: untagged, flat tire, wrecked, no engine)
A. Inoperable cars left to rot

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.