Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Roadway Signs Acknowledged

2425 14th Street Northwest Washington, DC 20009, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5237599

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Signs

Viewed:

85 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia Heights

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-00717585

Tagged:

pothole, signs, crosswalk

Description

The crosswalk is extremely faded and very dangerous. There is little signage to warn drivers of the crosswalk, no lights, and the paint is barely there


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.