Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance condemned house getting worse Acknowledged

2454 38th St S St. Petersburg, FL 33711, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5251557

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

48 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

4210011

Description

the abandoned, condemned house at 2370 38th street south has huge holes. The holes are getting worse. The walls are caving in. There is an unpleasant odor. And now people feel like it is an appropriate destination for dropping off shopping carts. Hooray!

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Vacant/Boarded/Open structures
Q. Is this issue at your address or in the right-of-way next to your address?
A. No

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.