Sidewalk Issue - Private Property/Cave-Ins Open

Fulton Rd Nw & 7th St Nw Canton, OH 44703, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5256011

Submitted To:

City of Canton, OH

Category:

Sidewalk Issue - Private Property/Cave-Ins

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

Canton

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Sidewalks between about 9th NW and 4th NW are in desperate need of cleaning and repair. Yes, this is the responsibility of the homeowners, but they need notified, please. Especially vacant and rental structures.


3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.