Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Other Acknowledged

3 Sutherland Rd Boston, MA 02135, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5276352

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Other

Viewed:

64 times

Neighborhood:

Allston-Brighton

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101002773023

Tagged:

crosswalk

Description

Cars continue to enter one way the wrong direction to avoid light. Nearly hit by someone flying through this crosswalk the wrong way.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.