Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Street Light (Not Traffic Signal) - Outage/Damaged Acknowledged

510 Gravatt Dr Berkeley CA, 94705, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 825

Issue ID:

5301664

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Street Light (Not Traffic Signal) - Outage/Damaged

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

Claremont

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

865568

Description

Light is cold and dark. Pole number very difficult to read... can you replace number stickers while you're at it? N3998 I think?

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of the outage/damage?
A. One Street Light - Out
Q. Are light(s) going on and off (cycling)?
A. NO
Q. What number(s), if any, are on the pole?
A. I will record the pole number(s) in Comments

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.