Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Other City Services Acknowledged

Chatham Nursery School 4500 Redwood Rd, Oakland, CA, 94619, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 36700

Issue ID:

5316411

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Other City Services

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Leona Heights

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

870779

Tagged:

tree

Description

The city cut down a dead Pine Tree in the divider of the 4500 block of Redwood Road and left an ugly three foot tall stump there. Can they come back out and try to cut the stump to the ground level so it isn't such and eyesore?

also asked...
Q. ***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send the crew to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect.
A. OK
Q. CALL (510) 615-5566 to report potential infrastructure emergencies. STOP, do not use the app or website.
A. Trees: Call (510) 615-5566

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.