BEAUTIFICATION: Tree - Diseased and /or Dead Archived

377 Cotton Avenue Macon, GA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5320253

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

BEAUTIFICATION: Tree - Diseased and /or Dead

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Two dead cedar trees at the insurance company need to be removed

also asked...
Q. Are there any wires visible? If so, where?
A. N/A
Q. Where is the tree?
A. on the right of way
Q. Are the roots exposed?
A. No
Q. CITY PERSONNEL ONLY - RESPOND: R-O-W Check Requested
A. N/A

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.