Traffic Safety (non-emergency) broken glass blocking bike lane. Archived

3414 Shellmound St Oakland, CA 94608, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4080

Issue ID:

5323973

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Traffic Safety (non-emergency)

Viewed:

49 times

Neighborhood:

Clawson

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

871402

Description

broken Glass blocking bike lane forcing bikes to ride in traffic/car lanes.

also asked...
Q. Which calming/safety device are you requesting?
A. Bicyclist Safety - Bike Path/Lane/Route

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.