Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

1405 Hillsborough St Raleigh, NC, 27605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5327335

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Sidewalk Repair From SeeClickFix

Viewed:

79 times

Neighborhood:

Hillsborough

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

449202

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

The sidewalk has sunk in and is always covered in water and mud.

also asked...
Q. Is there damage to the curb or damage on a concrete island?
A. Yes

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.