Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Sign Down Acknowledged

1215 Hillsborough St Raleigh, NC 27603, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 15920

Issue ID:

5340291

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Sign Down

Viewed:

36 times

Neighborhood:

Hillsborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

449715

Tagged:

signs

Description

the sign is not down now but has been hit several times. it will continue to get hit because it is entirely too low. it's not more than 3 feet off the ground.

also asked...
Q. What type of sign is it?
A. Yield Sign
Q. Please describe the location and issue. (i.e. Intersection, Cross Street, etc)
A. median at ashe ave and Hillsborough street

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.