Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Streets - Potholes/Depression Acknowledged

500 85th Ave Oakland, CA, 94621, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 535

Issue ID:

5340478

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets - Potholes/Depression

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Coliseum Industrial

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

865400

Tagged:

pothole

Description

There is a huge pothole by our main entrance/exit on Edes. In addition, there are quite a few potholes in the street next to that one. Plus all along Edes the roadway is horrible as well as most of East Oakland's roadways.

also asked...
Q. Is there any water coming out of it?
A. NO
Q. Is there an odor coming out of it?
A. NO
Q. Is there loose asphalt around it or is it more like smooth dip?
A. There is loose asphalt around it
Q. How large is the hole?
A. It is approximately 8 - 10 feet long and is deep.
Q. Is the pothole located on a freeway on ramp or off ramp?
A. NO
Q. What were you doing when you encountered the pothole/depression?
A. Driving
Q. If signage, a barricade, cone or other device covers the pothole whose name appears on it? (e.g., EBMUD)
A. No signage.

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • DiscoStu (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.