Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Flooding Acknowledged

200–230 72nd St N Saint Petersburg 33710, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5340829

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

35 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

There was a minor flood yesterday at end of alley. St Pete worker was on it yesterday but there is no one fixing today. End of alley is a mess and road is tough to ride motorcycle on

also asked...
Q. What flooding problem are you reporting?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Describe the location of the flooding:
A. No Answer Given

10 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.