Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Illegal Parking Acknowledged

51–89 Boston Wharf Rd Boston 02210, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 555

Issue ID:

5348959

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Illegal Parking

Viewed:

23 times

Neighborhood:

South Boston

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101002791775

Service Request ID:

101002791681

Description

Found my path along the bike lane blocked by both ice left by Boston Public Works and a Boston police vehicle. Talked to officer in the vehicle and asked him to reposition so he wasn’t in the bike lane (~5’ clear behind and ~2’ clear to the left of the vehicle). Officer refused to move.


7 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.