Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Pothole / Road Surface Issue Acknowledged

62nd Ave No; East Of 4th St Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5355347

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Pothole / Road Surface Issue

Viewed:

82 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Duplicated By:

5368379, 5363373, 5357395, 5499071

Description

In addition to pot holes and the multiple areas of uneven surface due to previous repairs, the lines in the road are very faint. The entire road, 62nd Ave NE (east of 4th st), going into Shore Acres need to be repaved.

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. multiple potholes along 62nd Ave NE
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. asphalt
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. yes
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. multiple repairs on 62ave NE have made the road very uneven

8 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.