A bike guy Archived

302-386 Lafayette St Bridgeport, CT, 06604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5384879

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Other

Viewed:

127 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bike concern

Description

A guy was driving a bike like crazy. He was driving his bike to the opposite direction of a one-way road really fast. He never slow down his bike even though cars were in the way. Please take a look at this video.
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1VMVqMl39_4Kdw-A3jKDv4lDHwjErqG5i/view?usp=sharing
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1sXuTxih2ozoYFWtIsKsfaLm865srjXwk/view?usp=sharing


4 Comments

  • Mike M (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Office Official 3 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Office Official 3 (Verified Official)

  • KFW (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.