Parks Department Open

1116-1138 Grattan St Chicopee, MA, 01013, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 965

Issue ID:

5394361

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Parks Department

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, trash

Description

WE noticed this trash (which looks like the interior parts to a car) just outside the fence at the park. It is located along the fence where the parking lot is where the Dulchino field is located. If you look up from the debris you can see the exit signs for I-391. This was not here yesterday.

also asked...
Q. Please describe the issue.
A. Interior car debris located just outside the fence.

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...