Unlicensed or inoperable vehicles Archived

25234 Normandy St Roseville, MI 48066, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5416557

Submitted To:

City of Roseville, MI

Category:

Unlicensed or inoperable vehicles

Viewed:

30 times

Neighborhood:

Roseville

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow

Description

we have an ordinance against parking in street during winter weather, come out and ticket these cars. last snow 5 cars on this street never moved, at least one on Pattow didnt move.


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • City of Roseville (Verified Official)

  • Sithlord (Registered User)

  • scott (Registered User)

  • Roseville Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • scott (Registered User)

  • scott (Registered User)

  • Closed scott (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.