Roadway & Drainage Concern Archived

6322–6358 Cedar Ln Columbia 21044, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5419792

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Sign and Marking Concern

Viewed:

126 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Description

I’m not sure if it’s the lighting or the lane markings themselves, but the lanes lines along Cedar Lane are VERY difficult to see when it’s raining at night, particularly in this stretch near Freetown Road.


Post a New Comment

9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.