Pothole / Road Surface Issue Archived

Saint Petersburg FL Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1313985

Issue ID:

5430728

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Pothole / Road Surface Issue

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

St. Petersburg

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

ON 54 AVE N IN THE EASTBOUND LANE THERE IS A LARGE POTHOLE NEAR THE NORTH EAST HIGH SCHOOL

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. 54 AVE N & 16 ST EB ON 54
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. asphalt
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. no
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.