Other (Non-Police Related Issues) Open

34 Gordon St Framingham, MA, 01702, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5431973

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Other (Non-Police Related Issues)

Viewed:

132 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Street Walkers rummaging through trash resulting in DPW not taking away trash

also asked...
Q. This category should not be used for Police related issues (for police related issues see police non-emergency or crime incident reporting). Please provide details for your request.
A. I know that DPW will not take a trash barrel if the lid is open with bags sticking out of them. We purposefully make sure the lid is able to be close before we bring it to the street. However on multiple occasions we have come home to the trash lid up with bags popping out and all the bags have rips and tears in them from the street walkers rummaging through them. Who do we bring this issue up with the police or sanitation? These people are causing us to not allow our trash to be taken away. Please advise.

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.