Very large potholes in the alley Archived

3319 Hanover Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

544375

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Potholes

Viewed:

206 times

Neighborhood:

The Museum District

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

194848

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Request for maintenance of the alley behind my home at 3319 Hanover Ave. As you'll see in the attached photos, very large potholes have developed and need to be filled.


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Vincent C. Simone (Guest)

  • Vincent C. Simone (Guest)

  • Vincent C. Simone (Guest)

  • Acknowledged RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

  • Robert Creecy (Guest)

  • RVA Care Warrior (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Richmond System (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.