Tree Concern Open

7046 Ivoryhand Place columbia md Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1355

Issue ID:

5449012

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Tree Concern

Viewed:

41 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

Tree branches continue to fall from this dead tree, that needs to be removed. This tree is next to a licensed in home daycare provider and next to a CA trail entrance. It poses a threat to anyone walking or parking underneath of it, especially on a windy day. Please see photo of dead branch hanging in other branches.

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. 7046 Ivoryhand Place, Columbia
Q. Select the concern
A. Blocking

6 Comments

  • Howard County Admin II (Verified Official)

  • Tara Scully (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Greg J (Verified Official)

  • Greg J (Verified Official)

  • Closed Greg J (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Tara Scully (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...