Code Enforcement Archived

57 Cypress Dr Palm Harbor 34684, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5476327

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Code Enforcement

Viewed:

60 times

Neighborhood:

Palm Harbor

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic

Description

2nd occasion where truck was parked on street and ambulance parked adjacent to truck to answer an emergency call.
Inbound and outbound traffic both blocked for excessive time causing backups in both directions. Knocked on 57 cypress drive door and despite many vehicles parked at property there was nobody answering the door.
If there had been an emergency needing exiting from the neighborhood, this total lack of courtesy could have potentially been life threatening.
There have been many prior attempts via reports and communication to have this resident refrain from parking in the street

also asked...
Q. Type of code violation
A. Inoperable vehicle

Post a New Comment

13 Comments

  • Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

  • not displayed (Registered User)

  • Pinellas County Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Pinellas County Sheriff Office (Verified Official)

  • Pinellas County Sheriff Office (Verified Official)

  • Pinellas County Sheriff Office (Verified Official)

  • jeffersonvaughn@gmail.com (Registered User)

  • Pinellas County Sheriff Office (Verified Official)

  • Pinellas County Public Works - Traffic Engineering (Verified Official)

  • Closed Pinellas County Public Works - Traffic Engineering (Verified Official)

  • Pinellas County Sheriff Office (Verified Official)

  • jeffersonvaughn@gmail.com (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.