Snow/Ice on Sidewalks Archived

290-328 Pleasant St Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 37155

Issue ID:

5480883

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Snow/Ice on Sidewalks

Viewed:

28 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 2

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

Sidewalk along T parking lot by fire station on the Pleasant St side is entirely blocked. My guess it was done by the city to free up on street parking.

also asked...
Q. Re-enter the address number and street to confirm which property you are reporting.
A. 290-328 Pleasant St, Malden, MA, 02148, USA

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.