Parkway Maintenance (including Landscape Maintenance Districts and City Trees) Archived

823 S Howard St Corona, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5486023

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Parkway Maintenance (including Landscape Maintenance Districts and City Trees)

Viewed:

81 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported via:

https://www.coronaca.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash, overgrowth

Description

One tree in fromt of my house is completely dead. The other is overgrown and makes it impossible for trucks to drive underneath it. The dead tree North is very tall and needs to be removed before a strong storm knocks it into my home. I would like it replaced. The other tree south needs to have the lower branches severely trimmed so it grows up instead of out and down. There is a branch that is easily 12" in diameter extending out over the street. It is going to crash into a truck soon.


3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Corona (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.