PROPERTY MAINT - Abandoned/ Inoperable/Junk Cars or Vehicles Archived

753 Plum Street Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5497125

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

PROPERTY MAINT - Abandoned/ Inoperable/Junk Cars or Vehicles

Viewed:

52 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported via:

http://www.maconbibb.us

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

This is a disabled vehicle parked in public parking lot and has been here almost 2 years. It has not moved. It is a black honda with no tag. Windows are busted out and the tires are flat. It is filled with and surrounded by junk and trash. This parking lot is also behind the Macon city hall.

also asked...
Q. Is vehicle parked on the street? Please provide a description - color, tag #, make/model
A. No
Q. Is vehicle parked on the property? Please provide brief description - color, tag #, make/model
A. Yes
Q. How long has the vehicle been parked in the spot?
A. 6+months
Q. Is the vehicle on blocks or parts appear to be missing/removed? Provide details in description box.
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.