Tree Concern Acknowledged

5004 Whetstone Road Columbia, MD Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5516538

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Tree stump removal

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, tree, sidewalk

Description

Was wondering if possible for someone to check the health of a tree in front of 5004 Whetstone Rd. It's planted in between the sidewalk and the street and was advised by the Columbia Association that the county would be the lead in this issue. There is a split running vertically and it seems to have worsen throughout this winter season. Concerned that this tree may fall into the street blocking any flow of traffic for my neighbors or even fall towards my house blocking my garage or damaging my home. Please inspect.

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. In front of 5004 Whetstone Road Columbia
Q. Select the concern
A. Dying

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.