Pothole Open

10007 E Arizona Sunset Dr Tucson, AZ, 85747, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 185

Issue ID:

5525427

Submitted To:

City of Tucson

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

56 times

Neighborhood:

Rita Ranch

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Arizona Sunset HOA is Located off of Rita Ranch Road and Rankin Loop. This entire community has major road issues with cracks all the way up to pot holes. The HOA is requesting that the entire community be repaved or repaired as this has been an ongoing issue since before 2008. One homeowner stated that she does not believe that they have been repaved in the last 20 years. The plat map has been attached.


4 Comments

  • TDOTconcerns (Verified Official)

  • Donna Lyman (Registered User)

  • Donna Lyman (Registered User)

  • TDOTconcerns (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...