Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Pothole / Road Surface Issue Acknowledged

201-299 14th Ave N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 65

Issue ID:

5531288

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Pothole / Road Surface Issue

Viewed:

34 times

Neighborhood:

Historic Old Northeast

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

DPW fixed a street depression four weeks ago at the corner of 3rd St N and 14th Ave N; 2 weeks ago, DPW replaced the brick part of the street but the paving crew has not appeared to finish the job. The barriers in the middle of the road are a hazard as people do not slow down to skirt by them. In fact, issue #2, a truck drove up on the sidewalk to get around the barriers and crushed our water meter (Water dept came out immediately and fixed that) but the meter well cover is still missing making the sidewalk hazardous as well,

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. Intersection of 3rd St N and 14th Ave N
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. asphalt
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. No Answer Given
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. No Answer Given

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.