Acknowledged by: City of Berkeley

Illegal Camping | Live Oak Park Acknowledged

1267-1269 Shattuck Ave Berkeley, CA, 94709, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5538172

Submitted To:

City of Berkeley

Category:

Other

Viewed:

169 times

Neighborhood:

Berkeley

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

121000358541

Service Request ID:

121000668510

Tagged:

bridge, sidewalk, odor

Description

An individual has been camping in Live Oak Park for the past 6 months. Location is the Shattuck Street Bridge over Codornices Creek (SE corner). He camps at the sidewalk or, more often, on the other side of this wall. I have reported this repeatedly through the 311 system and City Manager; no action. Please correct. Camping in any City Park is a public nuisance.


Post a New Comment

15 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Berkeley (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Berkeley (Verified Official)

  • R2C (Registered User)

  • Reopened R2C (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Berkeley (Verified Official)

  • Kdl (Registered User)

  • R2C (Registered User)

  • Kdl (Registered User)

  • R2C (Registered User)

  • Kdl (Registered User)

  • R2C (Registered User)

  • Kdl (Registered User)

  • Kdl (Registered User)

  • R2C (Registered User)

  • Kdl (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.