Sanitation Department Archived

2301 7th Ave N Saint Petersburg 33713, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5547778

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

123 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Brush, trash, cement blocks, cinder blocks dumped in alley on both sides of trash bin behind 2301 7th Ave N. This is an ongoing problem and sanitation never completely removes all items dumped illegally.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Junk in alley
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.