Code Enforcement - Property Maintenance Issue Archived

809 S Florissant Rd Saint Louis, MO, 63135, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5570

Issue ID:

5557315

Submitted To:

Ferguson, MO

Category:

Code Enforcement - Property Maintenance Issue

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Ferguson

Reported:

on

Description

How long does a business have to replace a broken window/door after it has been boarded up? The Chinese Gourmet downtown Ferguson has has a board on their front door for quite some time. The other businesses have replaced their boards.

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of the violation or concern?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.