Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Abandoned / Inoperative Vehicle (on private property) Acknowledged

259 15th St N St. Petersburg, FL 33705, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5559736

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Abandoned / Inoperative Vehicle (on private property)

Viewed:

9 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

homeless

Description

Vehicle has been abandoned in alley behind this address. Homeless seen peering into vehicle as well as loitering around it. Please have it removed.

also asked...
Q. Where is the vehicle? Abandoned / inoperative vehicles in the street need to be reported to the St Petersburg Police Department by calling 727-893-7780
A. Alley

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.