Traffic signal/traffic sign issue Archived

4487 S 134th Pl Tukwila 98168, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 120

Issue ID:

5561902

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Traffic signal/traffic sign issue

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Sign down

also asked...
Q. Is a signal out or a sign down, and if so, which one?
A. sign down
Q. Is the signal bulb flashing?
A. No
Q. Please provide the intersection of the affected signal/sign/street light.
A. on-ramp to 599

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Henry Hash (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Thu Wende (Verified Official)

  • Closed Thu Wende (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.