Acknowledged by: Whiting, IN

Large Trash Item Pick-Up Acknowledged

1516 119th St Whiting, IN 46394, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5571554

Submitted To:

City of Whiting

Category:

Large Trash Item Pick-Up

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Whiting

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

In dumpster area behind the clinic. Box spring has been there most of the winter. A resident pushed it into the dumpster recently, but Republic employee pulled it back out and left it behind. Last week, 2 local kids were "hanging out" while sitting on it IN THE DUMPSTER AREA. It needs to go.

also asked...
Q. Please take picture, give location, or call 659-1219.
A. Dumpster behind St. Catherine's clinic/Dos Sabores.

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.