Animal Control Archived

S 128th St & E Marginal Way S Seattle, WA, 98168, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5577525

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Animal Control

Viewed:

21 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported:

on

Description

Dangerous animals without leads. The owners have been warned, alerted that their dogs have run at people and leashed dogs walking by the company on the sidewalk many times. Here they ignore the issue and continue to terrorize the neighborhood.

also asked...
Q. What type/size animal?
A. Two dark brown pit bulls.
Q. Where is the animal located?
A. Blue Nile Trucking

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Rachel (Verified Official)

  • citizen (Registered User)

  • AllentownResident (Registered User)

  • AllentownResident (Registered User)

  • AllentownResident (Registered User)

  • Closed Code Enforcement Officer 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.