Blocked storm drain Archived

12130/12120 North Hickory Trace Alpharetta Ga 30004 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 110

Issue ID:

558977

Submitted To:

City of Alpharetta

Category:

Damage To Park Or City Property

Viewed:

2824 times

Neighborhood:

Alpharetta

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

The storm drain near 12130 N Hickory trace is clogged as well as the large drain further in the yard. Water will not drain properly and is washing away grass vegitation and pine straw leaving the yard unsightly. This has been reported many times to no avail


Post a New Comment

13 Comments

  • Acknowledged COAADMIN (Verified Official)

  • Closed COAADMIN (Verified Official)

  • Reopened John (Guest)

  • COAADMIN (Verified Official)

  • John (Guest)

  • Stephanie (Guest)

  • Laurie (Guest)

  • Acknowledged COAADMIN (Verified Official)

  • gradym3 (Guest)

  • John Kruty (Registered User)

  • Closed COAADMIN (Verified Official)

  • Neighbor (Guest)

  • Stephanie (Guest)

Comments are closed for archived issues.