Acknowledged by: Swampscott, MA

large pot hole at the end of driveway Acknowledged

25 Franklin Ave Swampscott, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5593816

Submitted To:

Town of Swampscott

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

163 times

Neighborhood:

Swampscott

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

this has been an ongoing issue for the past 2-3 years. Keep waiting for the whole street to be repaired but does'nt seem like that is happening. It is ruining our tires and rims as we exit the driveway.

also asked...
Q. What is the location of the pothole?
A. 25 Franklin Ave
Q. What is the size of the pothole?
A. 2 ft x 1.5 ft

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.