Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Streets: Traffic/Pedestrian Safety Issue/Request Acknowledged

303 Warren St Jersey City, NJ 07302, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 800

Issue ID:

5647695

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Traffic: Roadway Striping Maintenance

Viewed:

73 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

please start enforcing traffic laws at this intersection.

cars frequently block the box and make it unsafe for both drivers and pedestrians. I often have to outrun cars turning left on a red light to safely make it through the crosswalk

also asked...
Q. What pedestrian and traffic safety elements would you like the city to consider here (select all that apply, if any)?
A. No Answer Given

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.