Roadway & Drainage Concern Acknowledged

8711 Carriage Hills Dr Columbia, MD, 21046, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5658410

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Roadway & Drainage Concern

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Description

Our street is paved such that the drop from the cub to the street is nearly 10 inches, which causes any car to bottom out going into or out of the driveway. We attempted a fix by placing a "ramp" but that was destroyed by snowplow over the winter. Can the road be remedied so that the residents on our street do not continue to damage our cars?


4 Comments

  • Howard County Admin II (Verified Official)

  • Shelley F (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged M. Wolf (Verified Official)

  • M. Wolf (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.