Alley Clearing Archived

4671 Iris St N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33714, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1920

Issue ID:

5663191

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Alley Clearing

Viewed:

36 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, mosquito

Description

A large jacuzzi tub was dumped in the alley several months ago. It collects water and allows mosquitoes to develop. I request that it be removed.

also asked...
Q. What needs to be cleared from the alley?
A. Larger dumped items in alley (ie. furniture)

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.