Acknowledged by: Albany, NY

Illegal Trash Acknowledged

84 Kent St Albany, NY 12206, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5663297

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Illegal Trash

Viewed:

253 times

Neighborhood:

Albany

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, snow

Description

I have been asking since before the 1st snow fall for these guys to have their tenants clean up this trash. It's literally been like this in the back of their driveway since October of 2018. It ruins the integrity of the neighborhood and I myself am getting tired of looking at it!

also asked...
Q. Was the trash placed curbside on the wrong day of the week or before 4:30 pm?
A. no
Q. Was the trash placed curbside by the resident or was it transported from another location?
A. resident

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.