Acknowledged by: City of Roseville, MI

Open Burning Complaint Acknowledged

30171 Dolphin St Roseville, MI, 48066, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 8865

Issue ID:

5663470

Submitted To:

City of Roseville, MI

Category:

Open Burning Complaint

Viewed:

26 times

Neighborhood:

Roseville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

odor

Description

The gentleman at this address is burning grass clipping and yard waste. I can smell the smoke in my house.


5 Comments

  • City of Roseville (Verified Official)

  • Sithlord (Registered User)

  • Fire Marshal Brian Kanigowski (Verified Official)

  • Fire Marshal Brian Kanigowski (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Fire Marshal Brian Kanigowski (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.