Sidewalk/Curb Repair Archived

100 2nd Ave N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1313950

Issue ID:

5664041

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

15 times

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

5664055

Description

This is located on the east side of the Chamber building. People must navigate up the slope with tree roots protruding in order to pay the parking meter. Dangerous, it's an accident waiting to happen!! I almost slipped myself.

also asked...
Q. Is this a curb or sidewalk issue?
A. Curb
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. 1002 2nd Ave. N. at 1st Street.
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. No

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.