Speeding or Traffic Complaints Open

4304 S 124th St Tukwila, WA 98178, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5673576

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Speeding or Traffic Complaints

Viewed:

97 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, road safety

Description

Need a police officer on 124 st at night. Too many people speeding up and down this road cutting off other drivers going the speed limit. And also cutting off semi trucks, it's too dangerous for other drivers and homes around the area. Plus there's teenagers driving around at night in the tukwila community center parking lot every night.


5 Comments

New Comment

I want to...