Illegal Dumping Archived

237-275 Crescent Street New Haven, CT 06511, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 16455

Issue ID:

567505

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

730 times

Neighborhood:

Newhallville

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, odor

Description

Small dead dog, light colored, deposited at the edge of the wild flower garden along the access road that leads to Bowen Field. Lying near all the yellow flowers beyond the second (yellow) gate. Already reported once without a clear location or photo. Please come and get it right away before children see it and before it starts to smell.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.